Summer Handicap 2019

Points table – women
(view men’s table)
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
  R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Charlotte Graham   30 27       57  
Molly Bates 27 15 11       53  
Julie Liggett 21 31         52  
Kelly Parker   28 23       51  
Sarah Duffy 28   22       50  
Jeanette Chattaway   24 25       49  
Martina McConville   19 29       48  
Becky Colbourne   20 28       48  
Gemma Ross 23   24       47  
Kirstie Murray 25   21       46  
Pia Singh 19 27         46  
Louise Myers 9 12 22       43  
Gemma Darby 22 11 10       43  
Ros Myers 26   13       39  
Eleanor Townsend 29 10         39  
Sarah McNaney 12 8 18       38  
Catherine Armstrong 17 21         38  
Melissa Armston   23 14       37  
Tracy Cox 4 25 8       37  
Allison Smith 8 7 20       35  
Karen Brewster 10 13 9       32  
Julie Cozens     31       31  
Katherine Plunkett     30       30  
Dawn Webb 30           30  
Caroline Parkinson 14 16         30  
Sally Eason 11 18         29  
Helen Hodge   29         29  
Corinna O’Connor 7   21       28  
Jo Arden 13 9 6       28  
Jill Pittard   27         27  
Lisa Bragg 24   1       25  
Fern Kenny 25           25  
Cath Fenn 5 6 12       23  
Ellie Aldridge     19       19  
Jane Stephens 18 1         19  
Joanne Moyse 2 17         19  
Claudie Combelas 16           16  
Catherine Shepherd     15       15  
Linda Richards 15           15  
Charlotte Mills   14         14  
Amanda Deavy   3 5       8  
Liane Powell     7       7  
Louise Slater 6           6  
Jeannie Noonan 3 2         5  
Julie Horbury 1 4         5  
Verity Crichton   5         5  
Tracey Williams     4       4  
Natasha White     3       3  
Anita Sanderson                
—- Guests —-
Lisa Abbott g   g          
Vicky Brewin g   g          
Jane Edwards g              
Vicky O’Brien g g g          
Fiona Quinn g              
Christine Thomas g              
Jackie Timms   g g          
Sally Anne Tully g g            

Points table – men
(view women’s table)
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
  R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Tom Dempsey 47 37 46       130  
Martin McHugh 36 34 38       108  
David Mills 21 51 30       102  
Peter Stafford 30 43 28       101  
Alan Hewitt   50 50       100  
John French 39 30 30       99  
Ben Tabram 48   48       96  
Dinis Gokyadin 46 23 22       91  
Richard French 22 38 29       89  
Paul McGurk 2 41 43       86  
Chris Archer 54 17 10       81  
John Pollard   42 38       80  
Spencer Davies 24 37 18       79  
Austin Wade 14 27 35       76  
Kyle Beddoe   34 39       73  
David Giles 35 16 20       71  
Chris Goodman 13 25 31       69  
Andrew Ralph 47 8 14       69  
Tony Bowe   24 44       68  
Rob Cox 1 15 49       65  
Craig McNaney 3 26 34       63  
Martin Seeley-Davies 33 18 12       63  
Mark Dalton 16 31 13       60  
Paul Berrett 43 13 3       59  
Simon Aldridge 29   26       55  
Danny Murphy 8 47         55  
Michael Cherrington 18   36       54  
Adrian Lowe 46 6         52  
Phil Slater 50           50  
Tony Forde   4 45       49  
Owen Drage   49         49  
Richard Hands   48         48  
Liam Mills   48         48  
David Hadley     47       47  
Kevin Coughlan 38   9       47  
Damian Pharoah     46       46  
Pete Fellows 26   19       45  
Paul Robbins 15 14 16       45  
John Ralph 6 28 11       45  
Chris Perkins 45           45  
Mark Smith 45           45  
Richard Wise   21 23       44  
Luke Hoey   44         44  
Tim Hughes 44           44  
Paul Cozens     42       42  
Richard Gould 27   15       42  
Mark Parker 42           42  
Stuart Lumsden 41           41  
Bret Stokes     40       40  
Damien Dear   40         40  
Colin Piper 32   7       39  
Darren Taplin   39         39  
Richard Sutcliffe 39           39  
Peter Kirkhope     37       37  
Jason Brannigan 10   27       37  
Steve Turvey 19   17       36  
Steve Simpson 11 19 6       36  
Sean Duffy   36         36  
Matthew Hathrell   3 32       35  
Paddy Kavanagh   33         33  
Lee McKervey 33           33  
Martin Gavin   32         32  
Craig Hanbury   10 21       31  
Mark Baker 23 5         28  
Jonathan Seed 17   8       25  
Mike Wheeler 25           25  
Martin Winch     24       24  
Terry Moynihan   22         22  
Fraser Barrett 12 9         21  
Tom Miller   20         20  
Jim Lacey 20           20  
Steve Bottomley   12         12  
Tom McNamara 7   4       11  
Rob Pool   11         11  
Ian Paterson 5   5       10  
Jamie Gould 9   1       10  
Adrian Powell   7 2       9  
Tony French 4           4  
Martin Turrall                
—- Guests —-
Simon Abbott g   g          
Dave Aberton g              
Narinder Bains g              
Andy Barrowcliff     g          
Sarj Basra g g g          
Tom Bird     g          
Lewis Brooker g              
Tom Brooker g              
Kevin Dick g   g          
Andy Hales g   g          
Paul Jennings     g          
Tom Marchi g              
Andy McIntosh     g          
Mark Moran g              
Anthony O’Brien g g            
Jeff Pickernell g              
William Robertson     g          
Mitch Timms g g g          
Sam Ward   g            

 

A series of six evening 5k races, held on the first Wednesday of the month from April to September

Points given to first 50 men and first 30 women in each race

Maximum of 5 races to count

PB points awarded for qualifying races

All races are pursuit

Go to detailed race by race times and results:
men’s results
women’s results

View race rules

Results are provisional

Queries about results to: results@northbrookac.org.uk

 
See results of 2018 series

See results of 2017 series

See results of 2016 series

Selecting any of the links below will take you to our archive site

See results of 2015 series

See results of 2014 series

See results of 2013 series

See results of 2012 series

See results of 2011 series

See results of 2010 series

See results of 2009 series