Summer Handicap 2018

Points table – women
(view men’s table)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Ros Myers 30 15 25 70
Allison Smith 30 27 10 67
Kirsty Murray 28 24 14 66
Leisha Smith 29 29 7 65
Louise Myers 32 23 9 64
Helen Morris 18 27 18 63
Gemma Darby 30 30 60
Gemma Ross 22 23 11 56
Jo Arden 10 19 26 55
Amanda Deavy 20 14 19 53
Eleanor Townsend 26 27 53
Sarah McNaney 15 9 28 52
Julie Cozens 24 26 50
Verity Crichton 23 26 49
Cath Fenn 14 16 16 46
Jeannie Noonan 11 13 21 45
Emma Boyle 12 10 22 44
Rachel Clancy 13 8 17 38
Jo Moyse 16 7 8 31
Anita Sanderson 17 12 29
Catherine Shepherd 29 29
Sally Eason 17 11 28
Lisa Bragg 28 28
Natasha White 25 25
Louise Slater 24 24
Jeannie  Clarke 23 23
Gillian Coulson 21 21
Amy Burdis 20 20
Sarah Boot 19 19
Julie Horbury 15 15
Emily Hughes 9 6 15
Claudie Combelas 13 13
Helen Hodge 12 12
Karen Brewster 5 5
Jeanette Chattaway
Enya Tabram
— Guests —
Rachel Allen g g
Catherine Armstrong g g
Vicky Brewin g
Marie Edmunds g
Jane Edwards g g
Emily Grader g
Victoria Hand g g
Emma Handley g
Sarah Hewton g
Vicky O’Brien g
Sally Owen g
Sally Anne Tully g

Points table – men
(view women’s table)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Martin Seeley-Davies 44 60 58 162
Chris Goodman 58 49 45 152
Mark Parker 50 52 45 147
Tom McNamara 38 58 50 146
Ian Paterson 29 61 52 142
James Stubbs 51 31 58 140
Jamie Gould 55 51 32 138
Adrian Powell 53 45 35 133
David Mills 54 53 23 130
Tony Forde 43 54 31 128
Mike Wheeler 45 44 38 127
Sean Duffy 48 36 42 126
Martin McHugh 40 55 24 119
Mark 2 Smith 59 60 119
Paul McGurk 11 52 48 111
Spencer Davies 41 38 30 109
Rory Anderson 60 46 106
Craig Slyde 59 46 105
Craig Murray 24 25 55 104
Craig Hanbury 12 40 52 104
Jim Lacey 46 51 97
Tom Miller 39 56 95
Kevin Erne 17 26 49 92
Steve  Simpson 33 59 92
Joe Kelly 19 27 44 90
Fraser Barrett 33 57 90
Terry Moynihan 42 48 90
Rob Cox 28 32 26 86
Mick Duggan 49 37 86
Martin Winch 47 39 86
Ben Smith 36 35 14 85
Andy McConville 57 27 84
Tony French 21 19 39 79
Paul Robbins 16 23 37 76
Mark Dalton 34 42 76
Jason Brannigan 15 30 28 73
John French 26 34 13 73
Richard Hands 31 41 72
Tom Dempsey 14 43 11 68
Richard Cawley 25 43 68
Chris Archer 35 16 15 66
Steve Bottomley 60 60
Darren Taplin 57 57
Chris Perkins 57 57
John Ralph 20 36 56
Adam Brearley 56 56
Kevin Coughlan 29 25 54
Anthony Williams 54 54
Craig McNaney 32 20 52
Pete Fellows 18 33 51
Steve Turvey 23 28 51
Rob Pool 13 22 10 45
Andrew Ralph 24 21 45
Damien Dear 41 41
Martyn McCrystal 37 37
Mark Baker 27 9 36
Guy Bicknell 34 34
Tom Cox 30 30
Simon Jones 29 29
Dave Halford 24 24
Andy Scruton 22 22
Darren Handley 22 22
Oliver Jones 21 21
Andrew Pitt 20 20
Damian Pharoah 19 19
Richard French 18 18
Clive Horton 18 18
Michael Cherrington 17 17
Tony Hughes 17 17
Philippe Rawson 16 16
Craig Hume 12 12
John Allen
Dominic Price
 —- Guests —-
Narinder  Bains g g
Alex Bartlett g
Suresh Basra g
Kevin Dick g
Andy Hales g
Robert Knight g
Pawel Langer g
Steve  Mason g
Andy McIntosh g g g
Mark Moran g g
Raghbir Sangha g
Graeme Smith g g
Mark  Smith g
Peter Stafford g
Mitch Timms g

 

A series of six evening 5k races, held on the first Wednesday of the month from April to September

Points go to first 60 men and first 30 women in each race

Maximum of 5 races to count

PB points awarded for qualifying races

All races are pursuit

Go to detailed race by race times and results:
men’s results
women’s results

View race rules

 

Queries about results to: results@northbrookac.org.uk

 

See results of 2017 series

See results of 2016 series

Selecting any of the links below will take you to our archive site

See results of 2015 series

See results of 2014 series

See results of 2013 series

See results of 2012 series

See results of 2011 series

See results of 2010 series

See results of 2009 series