Summer Handicap 2018

Points table – women
(view men’s table)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Leisha Smith 29 29 58
Allison Smith 30 26 56
Louise Myers 32 22 54
Kirsty Murray 28 23 51
Julie Cozens 24 25 49
Verity Crichton 23 25 48
Helen Morris 18 27 45
Gemma Ross 22 22 44
Ros Myers 30 14 44
Amanda Deavy 20 13 33
Gemma Darby 30 30
Cath Fenn 14 15 29
Lisa Bragg 28 28
Jo Arden 10 18 28
Sally Eason 17 10 27
Jennie Clarke 26 26
Eleanor Townsend 26 26
Natasha White 24 24
Jeannie Noonan 11 12 23
Sarah McNaney 15 8 23
Jo Moyse 16 6 22
Emma Boyle 12 9 21
Gillian Coulson 21 21
Rachel Clancy 13 7 20
Cartherine Armstrong 19 19
Sarah Boot 19 19
Anita Sanderson 16 16
Helen Hodge 11 11
Emily Hughes 9 9
Enya Tabram
— Guests —
Rachel Allen g
Vicky Brewin g
Jeanette Chattaway g g
Marie Edmunds g
Jane Edwards g
Victoria Hand g g
Emma Handley g
Julie Horbury g
Vicky O’Brien g
Louise Slater g

Points table – men
(view women’s table)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
David Mills 54 53 107
Chris Goodman 58 49 107
Jamie Gould 55 51 106
Rory Anderson 60 46 106
Martin Seeley-Davies 44 60 104
Mark Parker 50 52 102
Adrian Powell 53 45 98
Tony Forde 43 54 97
Tom McNamara 38 58 96
Martin Mchugh 40 55 95
Fraser Barrett 33 57 90
Ian Paterson 29 61 90
Terry Moynihan 42 48 90
Mike Wheeler 45 43 88
Martin Winch 47 38 85
Mick Duggan 49 36 85
Sean Duffy 48 35 83
James Stubbs 51 30 81
Spencer Davies 41 37 78
Mark Dalton 34 41 75
Richard Hands 31 40 71
Ben Smith 36 34 70
Paul McGurk 11 52 63
Steve Bottomley 60 60
Craig Slyde 59 59
John French 26 33 59
Rob Cox 28 31 59
Mark Smith 59 59
Chris Perkins 57 57
Andy McConville 57 57
Tom Dempsey 14 42 56
Adam Brearley 56 56
Craig Hanbury 12 39 51
Steve Turvey 23 27 50
Chris Archer 35 14 49
Craig Murray 24 24 48
Jim Lacey 46 46
Joe Kelly 19 26 45
Andy Scruton 44 44
Jason Brannigan 15 29 44
Kevin Erne 17 25 42
Tom Miller 39 39
Paul Robbins 16 22 38
Tony French 21 17 38
Martyn McCrystal 37 37
Rob Pool 13 20 33
Steve Simpson 32 32
Craig McNaney 32 32
Tom Cox 30 30
Kevin Coughlan 28 28
Mark Baker 27 27
Richard Cawley 25 25
Dave Halford 24 24
Andrew Ralph 23 23
Darren Handley 22 22
Dominic Price 21 21
Andrew Pitt 20 20
Oliver Jones 19 19
John Ralph 18 18
Clive Horton 18 18
Pete Fellows 16 16
Tony Hughes 15 15
Craig Hume
¬†—- Guests —-
John Allen g
Narinder  Bains g
Alex Bartlett g
Suresh Basra g
Andy Hales g
Andy McIntosh g g
Mark Moran g
Graeme Smith g g
Peter Stafford g
Mitch Timms g

 

A series of six evening 5k races, held on the first Wednesday of the month from April to September

Points go to first 60 men and first 30 women in each race

Maximum of 5 races to count

PB points awarded for qualifying races

All races are pursuit

Go to detailed race by race times and results

View race rules

 

Queries about results to: results@northbrookac.org.uk

 

See results of 2017 series

See results of 2016 series

Selecting any of the links below will take you to our archive site

See results of 2015 series

See results of 2014 series

See results of 2013 series

See results of 2012 series

See results of 2011 series

See results of 2010 series

See results of 2009 series