Summer Handicap 2019

Points table – women
(view men’s table)
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
  R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Dawn Webb 30              
Eleanor Townsend 29              
Sarah Duffy 28              
Molly Bates 27              
Ros Myers 26              
Fern Kenny 25              
Lisa Bragg 24              
Gemma Ross 23              
Gemma Darby 22              
Julie Liggett 21              
Kirstie Murray 25              
Pia Singh 19              
Jane Stephens 18              
Catherine Armstrong 17              
Claudie Combelas 16              
Linda Richards 15              
Caroline Parkinson 14              
Jo Arden 13              
Sarah McNaney 12              
Sally Eason 11              
Karen Brewster 10              
Louise Myers 9              
Allison Smith 8              
Corinna O’Connor 7              
Louise Slater 6              
Cath Fenn 5              
Tracey Cox 4              
Jeannie Noonan 3              
Jo Moyse 2              
Julie Horbury 1              
Julie Cozens                
—- Guests —-
Lisa Abbott g              
Ellie Aldridge g              
Melissa Armston g              
Vicky Brewin g              
Jane Edwards g              
Vicky O’Brien g              
Fiona Quinn g              
Christine Thomas g              
Sally-Anne Tully g              

Points table – men
(view women’s table)
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 All Best 5
  R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 All Best 5
Phil Slater 50            
Chris Archer 54              
Ben Tabram 48            
Andrew Ralph 47              
Adrian Lowe 46            
Chris Perkins 45            
Tim Hughes 44          
Paul Berrett 43              
Tom Dempsey 47          
Dinis Gokaydin 46          
Mark Smith 45              
Richard Sutcliffe 39            
Kevin Coughlan 38        
Mark Parker 42          
Stuart Lumsden 41          
David Giles 35              
John French 34            
Lee McKervey 33            
Colin Piper 32          
Martin McHugh 36          
Peter Stafford 30            
Simon Aldridge 29          
Martin Seeley-Davies 33          
Richard Gould 27              
Pete Fellows 26          
Mike Wheeler 25            
Spencer Davies 24          
Mark Baker 23            
Richard French 22            
David Mills 21            
Jim Lacey 20            
Steve Turvey 19        
Michael Cherrington 18        
Jonathan Seed 17          
Mark Dalton 16            
Paul Robbins 15          
Austin Wade 14          
Chris Goodman 13        
Fraser Barrett 12        
Steve Simpson 11        
Jason Brannigan 10        
Jamie Gould 9        
Danny Murphy 8          
Tom McNamara 7        
John Ralph 6        
Ian Paterson 5      
Tony French 4      
Craig McNaney 3        
Paul McGurk 2        
Rob Cox 1      
Richard Hands      
Craig Hanbury    
 —- Guests —-
Simon Abbott g              
Dave Aberton g              
Narinder Bains g              
Sarj Basra g              
Lewis Brooker g              
Tom Brooker g              
Kevin Dick g              
Andy Hales g              
Matt Hathrall g              
Tom Marchi g              
Mark Moran g              
Anthony O’Brien g              
Jeff Pickernell g              
Mitch Timms g              
Richard Wise g              

 

A series of six evening 5k races, held on the first Wednesday of the month from April to September

Points given to first 50 men and first 30 women in each race

Maximum of 5 races to count

PB points awarded for qualifying races

All races are pursuit

Go to detailed race by race times and results:
men’s results
women’s results

View race rules

Results are provisional

Queries about results to: results@northbrookac.org.uk

 
See results of 2018 series

See results of 2017 series

See results of 2016 series

Selecting any of the links below will take you to our archive site

See results of 2015 series

See results of 2014 series

See results of 2013 series

See results of 2012 series

See results of 2011 series

See results of 2010 series

See results of 2009 series